Record
5-3 wins–losses
No rank assigned
Results earned. Wins and losses do not account for opponent strength or victory margin.
2026, provider Week 9; captured 2026-10-25T21:28:39.844929+00:00
SP+ workbook record2026 season
Historical preseason snapshot from 2026-07-29, including roster context and illustrative season projections. This is not a live injury feed.
Pittsburgh's rank in each system (1 = best). Middle rank 47.5 across 8 systems; best 39, worst 52, so they disagree by 13 places.
ESPN FPI via CFBD · 2026
Results earned and schedule difficulty
Performance by unit
Ranks calculated among rated FBS teams; ties share rank. #1 means strongest résumé, hardest schedule, best game control or highest efficiency. These are separate measures, not a combined forecast. Captured Oct 30, 2026, 06:02:01 CDT. FPI supplies no results-through week; capture time records when we received it.
Pittsburgh · 2026. Each system answers a different question. The cards show each source's rank (published or computed here) and coverage, so a rank gap can also reflect which teams have data.
5-3 wins–losses
No rank assigned
Results earned. Wins and losses do not account for opponent strength or victory margin.
2026, provider Week 9; captured 2026-10-25T21:28:39.844929+00:00
SP+ workbook record0.051 net EPA/play
#48
2026 · 138 rated FBS teams · Through week 8. Rank 1 is best; lower rank numbers are better. Higher rating values are better. Equal ratings take separate places, ordered by team name.
Observed per-play efficiency after opponent adjustment. FBS-vs-FBS plays; no preseason strength prior. Sparse schedules can produce sharp early movement.
2026, through CFBD Week 8; opponent adjusted ridge
Lab EPA from CFBD plays4.19 points
#47 · Down 6 places since the previous CFBD cutoff
2026 · 138 FBS roster teams, including prior-only teams · Through week 8 · built 2026-10-30T11:17:06.745613+00:00. Rank 1 is best; lower rank numbers are better. Higher rating values are better. Equal ratings take separate places, ordered by team name.
This season's 8 games, with recent games counting a bit more: average margin +4.60 (with blowouts capped at 35 points and overtime games counted as a 1-point result, then 2.5 points of home field removed) against opponents averaging -0.04, schedule #44 of 138 (#1 = toughest); 1 FCS opponent counts at −25; FBS opponents alone average +3.43. That is worth +4.56 on its own; the preseason prior of +2.91 still carries 22% of the weight, giving +4.19.
Pittsburgh · 2026, through CFBD Week 8. Margins are team minus opponent. The fit caps margins and treats overtime as a one-point result before adjusting for venue. Recent games carry more weight; the fit share includes the preseason prior in its denominator.
| Game | Raw margin → transformed | Venue adjustment | Recency weight | Fit share | Opponent rating | Margin term | Opponent term | Total term |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Week 1 · Miami (OH) home · 2026-09-05 · ID 401858207 | +45.00 → +35.00 | -2.50 | 0.7637 | 8.47% | -4.52 | 2.752 | -0.382 | 2.370 |
| Week 2 · UCF home · 2026-09-12 · ID 401856790 | +5.00 → +5.00 | -2.50 | 0.7937 | 8.80% | +3.51 | 0.220 | 0.309 | 0.529 |
| Week 3 · Syracuse home · 2026-09-17 · ID 401858225 | +14.00 → +14.00 | -2.50 | 0.8249 | 9.15% | -1.04 | 1.052 | -0.096 | 0.956 |
| Week 4 · Bucknell home · 2026-09-26 · ID 401858236 | +59.00 → +35.00 | -2.50 | 0.8572 | 9.51% | -25.00 (fixed lower division) | 3.089 | -2.376 | 0.713 |
| Week 5 · Virginia Tech away · 2026-10-02 · ID 401858245 | +2.00 → +2.00 | +2.50 | 0.8909 | 9.88% | +2.56 | 0.445 | 0.253 | 0.697 |
| Week 6 · North Carolina home · 2026-10-10 · ID 401858256 | -4.00 → -4.00 | -2.50 | 0.9259 | 10.27% | +2.84 | -0.667 | 0.292 | -0.376 |
| Week 7 · Boston College away · 2026-10-17 · ID 401858267 | -6.00 → -6.00 | +2.50 | 0.9622 | 10.67% | -1.58 | -0.373 | -0.168 | -0.542 |
| Week 8 · Miami away · 2026-10-24 · ID 401858274 | -29.00 → -29.00 | +2.50 | 1.0000 | 11.09% | +19.25 | -2.938 | 2.135 | -0.803 |
Game terms +3.54 points; prior term +0.65 points. Their unrounded sum is the fitted rating +4.19 points. The preseason prior is +2.91 with 22.18% of the fit weight. Displayed values are rounded; the producer checks the unrounded identity within 0.00000001 points.
These are additive terms of the current fit, not the effect of removing a game. Opponent ratings already reflect the connected schedule. Lower-division opponents use the fixed anchor, not an individually fitted rating. The rating's model-based 95% band is ±8.7 points; this decomposition does not reduce uncertainty or assign causal effects.
Download fitted terms and source hashesEstimated strength from schedule-adjusted scoring margins, margin caps, home-field adjustment and recency weighting. Half of prior-season strength, including postseason, carries forward with two games of weight. SRS includes FCS opponents under a fixed strength assumption. 8 current games; prior available.
2026, through CFBD Week 8; generated 2026-10-30T11:17:06.745613+00:00
Lab SRS from CFBD scores7.9 SP+ points
#44 · Down 8 places
2026 · 138 published SP+ teams · Provider week 9 · captured 2026-10-25T21:28:39.844929+00:00. Rank 1 is best; lower rank numbers are better. Higher rating values are better. Published provider ranks; tie handling is not documented in this snapshot.
Bill Connelly's published predictive strength estimate. Its method and scale differ from local SRS.
2026, provider Week 9; captured 2026-10-25T21:28:39.844929+00:00
Bill Connelly SP+ workbook2.73 net points per 100 offensive + 100 defensive plays
#52 of 138 by overall (ranked here; CORE publishes no rank)
2026 · 138 rated FBS teams in this CORE board · 2026, through regular Week 8; model core-v1; captured 2026-10-30T11:02:06.855798+00:00. Rank 1 is best; lower rank numbers are better. Higher rating values are better. Equal ratings share the best tied rank; the next rank skips places.
CFBD's context- and opponent-relative efficiency. Offense is higher-better; defense is points allowed above average, so lower is better; overall is offense minus defense. It counts only pass and rush plays from FBS-vs-FBS games, with no special teams, overtime or garbage time; early-week values are pulled toward average but are still uncertain, and it is not a résumé ranking. Its scale is not comparable to EPA, SRS or SP+. Offense -0.27 on 414 plays; defense -3.01 on 407 plays.
2026, through regular Week 8; model core-v1; captured 2026-10-30T11:02:06.855798+00:00
CFBD CORE ratingCORE board: offense vs defenseEPA ranks Pittsburgh 1 places lower than local SRS at the matched cutoff. This identifies a disagreement; it does not isolate its cause. SP+ movement compares provider weeks 8 and 9. Provider weeks may differ from CFBD weeks, so no cross-provider rank gap is calculated. CORE reports its own inclusive cutoff and is shown beside these systems for comparison only; it is an external research rating and is never blended into the lab's opponent-adjusted EPA, local SRS or any pick.
Team ratings and rank gaps are not matchup spreads or win probabilities. Matchup context and a calibrated forecast mapping are required. Do not average EPA, SRS, SP+ and CORE values across their different scales.
Read local SRS assumptions and forecast evidence| Category | Production | Usage |
|---|---|---|
| Passing | 59% | 68% |
| Receiving | 24% | 26% |
| Rushing | 67% | 53% |
Shares of prior-season PPA and usage returning in each category. Missing values are unavailable.
Provider values from CFBD captures dated 2026-09-22, 2026-10-30. head coach for the season; tenure counts cover only the captured seasons, hire date is the provider's. Returning usage carries no signal beyond returning production in this repo's research; neither is a model input.
2023–2026 classes · High school · CFBD · captured 2026-10-30 UTC
| Position group | Commits | Avg. stars | Avg. rating | Total rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Back | 13 | 3.08 | 0.8688 | 11.29 |
| Defensive Line | 11 | 3.00 | 0.8693 | 9.56 |
| Linebacker | 12 | 3.25 | 0.8798 | 10.56 |
| Offensive Line | 16 | 3.06 | 0.8582 | 13.73 |
| Quarterback | 6 | 3.17 | 0.8595 | 5.16 |
| Receiver | 13 | 3.08 | 0.8656 | 11.25 |
| Running Back | 4 | 3.25 | 0.8805 | 3.52 |
| Special Teams | 13 | 2.92 | 0.8569 | 11.14 |
Recruiting class aggregates, not current roster strength. Commits count recruits across the window; total rating also reflects class size. JUCO, prep-school and transfer ratings are excluded. These values do not enter the prediction model.
Passing and rushing WEPA adjust efficiency for opponents. Kicker PAAR measures points added above replacement. Higher is better within each metric. Metric rows are ordered by sample size, followed by usage-only players. Usage is the share of team plays involving the player within each category; categories overlap and should not be added. CFBD definitions
| Player / history | Metric | Value | Plays / attempts | Overall usage | Usage detail | Recruiting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mason Heintschel · QBCFBD athlete 5208095. Pittsburgh (2025–2026) | Passing WEPA | 0.392 | 123 | 50.0% | Pass 83.0% · Rush 15.7%1st 39.8% · 2nd 60.7% · 3rd 59.7% Standard downs 41.5% · Passing downs 69.8% | 2025: 3★ · 0.8772 |
Holden Geriner · QBCFBD athlete 4714300. Auburn (2022–2024); Pittsburgh (2026–2026); Texas State (2025–2025) | Passing WEPA | 0.153 | 94 | 31.5% | Pass 49.5% · Rush 8.6%1st 22.4% · 2nd 36.8% · 3rd 39.4% Standard downs 25.4% · Passing downs 44.8% | 2022: 4★ · 0.9060 |
Damon Ferguson Jr. · RBCFBD athlete 5158978. Pittsburgh (2026–2026) | Rushing WEPA | 0.196 | 84 | 19.6% | Pass 7.7% · Rush 33.5%1st 26.2% · 2nd 16.6% · 3rd 11.5% Standard downs 22.9% · Passing downs 12.7% | 2026: 4★ · 0.9224 |
La'Vell Wright · RBCFBD athlete 4683234. Kentucky (2021–2023); Western Kentucky (2025–2025); Pittsburgh (2026–2026); Austin Peay (2024–2024) | Rushing WEPA | 0.153 | 66 | 15.7% | Pass 5.9% · Rush 26.4%1st 18.9% · 2nd 12.7% · 3rd 13.3% Standard downs 19.2% · Passing downs 9.1% | 2021: 3★ · 0.8630 |
Ja'Kyrian Turner · RBCFBD athlete 5141677. Pittsburgh (2025–2026) | Rushing WEPA | 0.136 | 31 | 18.7% | Pass 9.8% · Rush 30.6%1st 22.0% · 2nd 17.1% · 3rd 17.1% Standard downs 20.3% · Passing downs 15.6% | 2025: 3★ · 0.8550 |
Antonio Chadha · PKCFBD athlete 5092428. Western Kentucky (2023–2023); Rutgers (2022–2022); Pittsburgh (2026–2026); Western Illinois (2024–2025) | Kicker PAAR | 6.540 | 11 | — | Pass — · Rush —1st — · 2nd — · 3rd — Standard downs — · Passing downs — | Not linked |
Benny Haselrig · WRCFBD athlete 5154315. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 1.2% | Pass 2.0% · Rush 0.0%1st 0.0% · 2nd 0.0% · 3rd 7.1% Standard downs 1.5% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Bryan Hamilton · WRCFBD athlete 5271365. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 2.4% | Pass 3.9% · Rush 0.0%1st 2.5% · 2nd 0.0% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 3.0% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Bryce Yates · WRCFBD athlete 5210164. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 4.1% | Pass 8.0% · Rush 0.0%1st 3.2% · 2nd 4.1% · 3rd 4.8% Standard downs 3.6% · Passing downs 5.0% | Not linked |
Cam Sapp · WRCFBD athlete 5141640. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 1.7% | Pass 2.9% · Rush 0.0%1st 0.0% · 2nd 4.5% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 2.7% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Carson Kent · TECFBD athlete 5083135. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 6.0% | Pass 11.5% · Rush 0.4%1st 3.6% · 2nd 9.3% · 3rd 5.8% Standard downs 5.5% · Passing downs 7.2% | Not linked |
Cataurus Hicks · WRCFBD athlete 5102556. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 10.1% | Pass 19.5% · Rush 0.4%1st 9.9% · 2nd 9.3% · 3rd 12.5% Standard downs 8.3% · Passing downs 13.8% | Not linked |
Censere Lee · WRCFBD athlete 5089539. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 6.2% | Pass 11.8% · Rush 0.4%1st 5.6% · 2nd 4.1% · 3rd 9.6% Standard downs 5.7% · Passing downs 7.2% | Not linked |
Corey Dailey · QBCFBD athlete 5207640. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 17.7% | Pass 29.1% · Rush 3.3%1st 15.8% · 2nd 21.9% · 3rd 17.1% Standard downs 16.9% · Passing downs 19.7% | Not linked |
Demetrice McCray · WRCFBD athlete 5281153. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 3.2% | Pass 5.8% · Rush 0.0%1st 2.8% · 2nd 5.4% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 4.2% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Dylan Wester · WRCFBD athlete 5271371. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 2.4% | Pass 3.9% · Rush 0.0%1st 2.5% · 2nd 3.7% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 3.0% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Elijah Lagg · TECFBD athlete 5296040. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 3.4% | Pass 6.6% · Rush 0.0%1st 3.0% · 2nd 6.1% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 2.8% · Passing downs 5.0% | Not linked |
Jaylin Brown · RBCFBD athlete 5198312. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 5.5% | Pass 2.3% · Rush 10.7%1st 6.9% · 2nd 2.6% · 3rd 5.4% Standard downs 6.9% · Passing downs 1.7% | Not linked |
Justin Cook · RBCFBD athlete 5296232. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 3.9% | Pass 1.3% · Rush 7.1%1st 4.7% · 2nd 0.0% · 3rd 8.2% Standard downs 4.1% · Passing downs 3.3% | Not linked |
Malik Knight · WRCFBD athlete 5089549. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 7.2% | Pass 14.4% · Rush 0.0%1st 6.5% · 2nd 8.7% · 3rd 7.5% Standard downs 5.9% · Passing downs 9.8% | Not linked |
Synkwan Smith · RBCFBD athlete 5216547. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 12.0% | Pass 2.0% · Rush 29.0%1st 12.5% · 2nd 11.1% · 3rd 14.3% Standard downs 11.9% · Passing downs 12.5% | Not linked |
Tony Kinsler · WRCFBD athlete 5212611. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 3.0% | Pass 5.1% · Rush 0.8%1st 2.7% · 2nd 4.6% · 3rd 1.1% Standard downs 2.3% · Passing downs 4.5% | Not linked |
Truitt Brown · TECFBD athlete 5228043. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 1.2% | Pass 2.0% · Rush 0.0%1st 0.0% · 2nd 3.7% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 1.5% · Passing downs 0.0% | Not linked |
Tyreek Robinson · WRCFBD athlete 5196024. Team attribution from the captured season usage record. | Not available | — | — | 3.8% | Pass 5.2% · Rush 1.6%1st 5.2% · 2nd 3.7% · 3rd 0.0% Standard downs 4.1% · Passing downs 2.7% | Not linked |
| Player | From | Date | Stars / rating | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Sanford Jr. · LB | Purdue | 2026-01-14 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Carson Kent · TE | Oklahoma | 2026-01-09 | 3★ / 0.8700 | Immediate |
| DeMarco Ward · LB | Memphis | 2026-01-10 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Elijah Lagg · TE | UAB | 2026-01-10 | 3★ / 0.8400 | Immediate |
| Eliyt Nairne · DL | Tulane | 2026-01-11 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Gabe Russo · P | Idaho State | 2026-01-09 | 2★ / — | Immediate |
| Holden Geriner · QB | Texas State | 2026-01-16 | 3★ / 0.8300 | Immediate |
| Jeremiah Warren · DL | Illinois | 2026-01-10 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Justin Schmidt · LS | Purdue | 2026-01-09 | 2★ / — | Immediate |
| Kanye Thompson · CB | Slippery Rock | 2026-01-08 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Keylen Davis · IOL | Akron | 2026-01-08 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| La'Vell Wright · RB | Western Kentucky | 2026-01-10 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Malik Knight · WR | Western Carolina | 2026-01-07 | 3★ / 0.8300 | Immediate |
| Netinho Olivieri · OT | Pennsylvania | 2026-01-04 | 3★ / 0.8300 | Immediate |
| Raion Strader · CB | Auburn | 2026-01-08 | 3★ / 0.8700 | Immediate |
| Sam Hunsaker · K | Northern Arizona | 2026-01-14 | 3★ / 0.8300 | Immediate |
| Player | To | Date | Stars / rating | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caleb Holmes · IOL | Jacksonville State | 2026-01-16 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Cole Gonzales · QB | Charlotte | 2026-01-08 | — / — | Immediate |
| Davion Pritchard · CB | Kent State | 2026-01-14 | 3★ / 0.8400 | Immediate |
| Derrick Davis Jr. · RB | Not reported | 2026-01-03 | 4★ / — | Immediate |
| Eli Holstein · QB | Virginia | 2026-01-14 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Francis Brewu · DL | Notre Dame | 2026-01-13 | 4★ / 0.9400 | Immediate |
| Henry Searcy · LS | Charlotte | 2026-01-12 | 3★ / 0.8000 | Immediate |
| Jackson Brown · IOL | UNLV | 2026-01-15 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Jahsear Whittington · DL | Nebraska | 2026-01-12 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Jesse Anderson · S | Kentucky | 2026-01-09 | 3★ / 0.8500 | Immediate |
| Juelz Goff · RB | Boise State | 2026-01-12 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Kenny Johnson · WR | Texas Tech | 2026-01-07 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Lyndon Cooper · IOL | Vanderbilt | 2026-01-07 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Malachi Thomas · TE | LSU | 2026-01-05 | 3★ / 0.8600 | Immediate |
| Maverick Gracio · EDGE | Ball State | 2026-01-10 | 3★ / 0.8400 | Immediate |
| Rasheem Biles · LB | Texas | 2026-01-11 | 4★ / 0.9300 | Immediate |
| Sam Carpenter · K | Sam Houston | 2026-01-15 | — / — | Immediate |
| Shawn Lee Jr. · CB | Not reported | 2026-01-02 | 4★ / 0.9000 | Immediate |
| Tai Ray · OT | Western Kentucky | 2026-01-13 | 3★ / 0.8300 | Immediate |
| Trey Butkowski · K | Michigan | 2026-01-08 | 3★ / — | Immediate |
| Zion Fowler-El · WR | Wagner | 2026-01-23 | 3★ / 0.8400 | Immediate |
Transfer observations can include unresolved destinations. CFBD supplies no timezone for transfer dates and no athlete ID linking these records to the efficiency table. These observations do not establish current roster membership or game availability.
Descriptive context only; no player or transfer value enters the prediction model. Adjusted metrics require unambiguous season/team history. Usage-only rows use the captured athlete ID and team; conflicting usage identities are omitted. Missing values are unavailable, not zero. Provider coverage is incomplete.
Continuous appointments at Pittsburgh. Records are CFBD-attributed results; active tenures and the current season may be incomplete.
Pat Narduzzi · career 80–61 across 12 seasons and 1 schools
2015–present · Pat Narduzzi · active at capture
80–61 · 141 attributed games · 12 seasons
Hired 2014-12-16. Exact effective dates unavailable.
2012–2014 · Paul Chryst
19–19 · 38 attributed games · 3 seasons
Hired 2012-12-22. Exact effective dates unavailable.
2011–2011 · Todd Graham
6–6 · 12 attributed games · 1 seasons
Hired 2011-01-10. Exact effective dates unavailable.
2010–2010 · Phil Bennett · interim
1–0 · 1 attributed games · 1 seasons · incomplete attribution
Hired 2011-01-03. Exact effective dates unavailable.
2005–2010 · Dave Wannstedt
42–31 · 73 attributed games · 6 seasons · incomplete attribution
Hired 2004-12-23. Exact effective dates unavailable.
1997–2004 · Walt Harris
52–44 · 96 attributed games · 8 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1993–1996 · Johnny Majors
12–32 · 44 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1992–1992 · Sal Sunseri
0–1 · 1 attributed games · 1 seasons · incomplete attribution
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1990–1992 · Paul Hackett
12–20–1 · 33 attributed games · 3 seasons · incomplete attribution
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1986–1989 · Mike Gottfried
26–17–2 · 45 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1982–1985 · Foge Fazio
25–18–3 · 46 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1977–1981 · Jackie Sherrill
50–9–1 · 60 attributed games · 5 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1973–1976 · Johnny Majors
33–13–1 · 47 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1969–1972 · Carl DePasqua
13–29 · 42 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1966–1968 · Dave Hart
3–27 · 30 attributed games · 3 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1955–1965 · John Michelosen
56–49–7 · 112 attributed games · 11 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1954–1954 · Thomas Hamilton
4–2 · 6 attributed games · 1 seasons · incomplete attribution
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1952–1954 · Red Dawson
9–11–1 · 21 attributed games · 3 seasons · incomplete attribution
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1951–1951 · Thomas Hamilton
3–7 · 10 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1950–1950 · Len Casanova
1–8 · 9 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1947–1949 · Walter Milligan
13–14 · 27 attributed games · 3 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1946–1946 · Wesley Fesler
3–5–1 · 9 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1943–1945 · Clark Shaughnessy
10–17 · 27 attributed games · 3 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1939–1942 · Charles Bowser
14–20–1 · 35 attributed games · 4 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1924–1938 · Jock Sutherland
111–20–12 · 143 attributed games · 15 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1915–1923 · Pop Warner
60–12–4 · 76 attributed games · 9 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1913–1914 · Joseph Duff
14–3–1 · 18 attributed games · 2 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1908–1912 · Joseph Thompson
30–14–2 · 46 attributed games · 5 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1907–1907 · John Moorhead
8–2 · 10 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1906–1906 · Edgar Wingard
6–4 · 10 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
1905–1905 · Arthur Mosse
10–2 · 12 attributed games · 1 seasons
Exact effective dates unavailable.
Coach-attributed records appear beside team-season ratings, recruiting and poll context. Shared seasons appear once per coach; rows are not assigned to individual stints. Ratings describe team performance, not a causal coaching effect.
| Season / coach | Record | Conference | Postseason | SP+ | SRS | Recruiting rank | Final poll |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · Pat Narduzzi · incomplete attribution | 0–0 | — | — | 9.4 | 5.7 | 44 | — |
| 2025 · Pat Narduzzi | 8–5 | 6–2 | 0–1 | 8.4 | 10 | 51 | — |
| 2024 · Pat Narduzzi | 7–6 | 3–5 | 0–1 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 41 | — |
| 2023 · Pat Narduzzi | 3–9 | 2–6 | 0–0 | -7.3 | -3.3 | 51 | — |
| 2022 · Pat Narduzzi | 9–4 | 5–3 | 1–0 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 76 | 22 |
| 2021 · Pat Narduzzi | 11–3 | 8–1 | 0–1 | 17.6 | 10.8 | 26 | 13 |
| 2020 · Pat Narduzzi | 6–5 | 5–5 | 0–0 | 6 | — | 44 | — |
| 2019 · Pat Narduzzi | 8–5 | 4–4 | 1–0 | 4.1 | -0.5 | 58 | — |
| 2018 · Pat Narduzzi | 7–7 | 6–3 | 0–1 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 47 | — |
| 2017 · Pat Narduzzi | 5–7 | 3–5 | 0–0 | 6 | 3.9 | 37 | — |
| 2016 · Pat Narduzzi | 8–5 | 5–3 | 0–1 | 13.1 | 10.6 | 30 | — |
| 2015 · Pat Narduzzi | 8–5 | 6–2 | 0–1 | 11.1 | 8.9 | 46 | — |
Source: CFBD · captured 2026-10-26T02:02:59.394463+00:00 UTC. Season résumé covers 2015–2026; timeline spans all returned tenures. — means unavailable. Career summaries cover active coaches at capture. This snapshot is descriptive and is not a pregame cutoff.
2026 stored season snapshot, including postseason and garbage time. Raw CFBD PPA is not opponent-adjusted EPA or player WEPA. No week cutoff; these values do not enter our forecasts.
Captured 2026-10-26 04:10:14.047809 UTC · Source data
CFBD FBS ranks · source updated 2026-10-25 13:13:46 UTC · calculated 2026-10-26 04:10:14 UTC · provider cache expiry 2026-10-26 04:20:14 UTC. Rank 1 is best; percentiles use CFBD’s 0–100 scale.
| Statistic | Offense rank / population | Percentile | Defense rank / population | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPA / play | 55 / 138 | 60.6 | 43 / 138 | 69.3 |
| Success rate | 49 / 138 | 65.0 | 8 / 138 | 94.9 |
| Explosiveness | 88 / 138 | 36.5 | 137 / 138 | 0.7 |
| Standard-down success | 51 / 138 | 63.5 | 7 / 138 | 95.6 |
| Passing-down success | 47 / 138 | 66.4 | 48 / 138 | 65.7 |
| Pass PPA | 35 / 138 | 75.2 | 102 / 138 | 26.3 |
| Rush PPA | 101 / 138 | 27.0 | 4 / 138 | 97.8 |
| Pass explosiveness | 47 / 138 | 66.4 | 135 / 138 | 2.2 |
| Rush explosiveness | 131 / 138 | 5.1 | 82 / 138 | 40.9 |
| Line yards | 35 / 138 | 75.2 | 2 / 138 | 99.3 |
| Second-level yards | 50 / 138 | 64.2 | 10 / 138 | 93.4 |
| Open-field yards | 109 / 138 | 21.2 | 9 / 138 | 94.2 |
| Stuff rate | 28 / 138 | 80.3 | 4 / 138 | 97.8 |
| Power success | T81 / 138 | 41.2 | T40 / 138 | 69.7 |
| Havoc | 22 / 138 | 84.7 | T47 / 138 | 65.3 |
| Front-seven havoc | 19 / 138 | 86.9 | T35 / 138 | 74.8 |
| DB havoc | T62 / 138 | 53.6 | T76 / 138 | 44.2 |
| Points / opportunity | 73 / 138 | 47.4 | 47 / 138 | 66.4 |
| Average field position | T57 / 138 | 58.8 | T66 / 138 | 51.5 |
| Field-position expected points | 51 / 138 | 63.5 | 76 / 138 | 45.3 |
Ordered by overall usage. Open a player for pass, rush, down and situation splits. Usage is the provider’s share of team plays in each situation; PPA is the provider’s average or total for that player. Missing values stay blank (—); play counts are not supplied here. Standard downs are 1st down, 2nd-and-7 or shorter, and 3rd/4th-and-4 or shorter; other situations are passing downs.
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.421 | 74.523 | 50.0% |
| Pass | 0.457 | 69.023 | 83.0% |
| Rush | 0.212 | 5.500 | 15.7% |
| 1st down | 0.284 | 18.152 | 39.8% |
| 2nd down | 0.244 | 17.301 | 60.7% |
| 3rd down | 0.988 | 39.505 | 59.7% |
| Standard downs | 0.299 | 30.815 | 41.5% |
| Passing downs | 0.591 | 43.708 | 69.8% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.039 | 4.539 | 31.5% |
| Pass | 0.071 | 7.361 | 49.5% |
| Rush | -0.217 | -2.822 | 8.6% |
| 1st down | -0.026 | -0.958 | 22.4% |
| 2nd down | 0.331 | 15.233 | 36.8% |
| 3rd down | 0.356 | 9.251 | 39.4% |
| Standard downs | -0.021 | -1.316 | 25.4% |
| Passing downs | 0.113 | 5.855 | 44.8% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.058 | 6.404 | 19.6% |
| Pass | -0.013 | -0.280 | 7.7% |
| Rush | 0.075 | 6.684 | 33.5% |
| 1st down | 0.043 | 2.815 | 26.2% |
| 2nd down | 0.155 | 4.959 | 16.6% |
| 3rd down | -0.253 | -3.034 | 11.5% |
| Standard downs | 0.047 | 4.105 | 22.9% |
| Passing downs | 0.100 | 2.299 | 12.7% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.116 | 4.854 | 18.7% |
| Pass | 0.528 | 6.340 | 9.8% |
| Rush | -0.050 | -1.486 | 30.6% |
| 1st down | 0.046 | 1.009 | 22.0% |
| 2nd down | 0.141 | 1.839 | 17.1% |
| 3rd down | 0.287 | 2.006 | 17.1% |
| Standard downs | 0.051 | 1.528 | 20.3% |
| Passing downs | 0.277 | 3.326 | 15.6% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.334 | 12.359 | 17.7% |
| Pass | 0.556 | 17.776 | 29.1% |
| Rush | 0.503 | 1.510 | 3.3% |
| 1st down | 0.584 | 8.757 | 15.8% |
| 2nd down | 0.295 | 4.725 | 21.9% |
| 3rd down | -0.187 | -1.123 | 17.1% |
| Standard downs | 0.551 | 13.764 | 16.9% |
| Passing downs | -0.117 | -1.405 | 19.7% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.043 | 3.289 | 15.7% |
| Pass | 0.018 | 0.253 | 5.9% |
| Rush | 0.049 | 3.036 | 26.4% |
| 1st down | 0.098 | 3.921 | 18.9% |
| 2nd down | -0.225 | -4.725 | 12.7% |
| 3rd down | 0.440 | 5.279 | 13.3% |
| Standard downs | 0.072 | 4.364 | 19.2% |
| Passing downs | -0.072 | -1.075 | 9.1% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.085 | 0.854 | 12.0% |
| Pass | 1.149 | 1.149 | 2.0% |
| Rush | -0.033 | -0.295 | 29.0% |
| 1st down | 0.162 | 0.811 | 12.5% |
| 2nd down | 0.127 | 0.380 | 11.1% |
| 3rd down | -0.169 | -0.338 | 14.3% |
| Standard downs | 0.004 | 0.029 | 11.9% |
| Passing downs | 0.412 | 0.825 | 12.5% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.485 | 27.627 | 10.1% |
| Pass | 0.566 | 31.669 | 19.5% |
| Rush | -4.042 | -4.042 | 0.4% |
| 1st down | 0.499 | 12.468 | 9.9% |
| 2nd down | 0.589 | 10.604 | 9.3% |
| 3rd down | 0.671 | 8.721 | 12.5% |
| Standard downs | 0.236 | 7.539 | 8.3% |
| Passing downs | 0.804 | 20.088 | 13.8% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.462 | 12.022 | 7.2% |
| Pass | 0.462 | 12.022 | 14.4% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | -0.019 | -0.189 | 6.5% |
| 2nd down | 0.944 | 10.385 | 8.7% |
| 3rd down | 0.365 | 1.825 | 7.5% |
| Standard downs | 0.157 | 2.198 | 5.9% |
| Passing downs | 0.819 | 9.824 | 9.8% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.298 | 10.423 | 6.2% |
| Pass | 0.324 | 11.006 | 11.8% |
| Rush | -0.584 | -0.584 | 0.4% |
| 1st down | 0.028 | 0.394 | 5.6% |
| 2nd down | -0.016 | -0.130 | 4.1% |
| 3rd down | 1.364 | 13.639 | 9.6% |
| Standard downs | 0.231 | 5.080 | 5.7% |
| Passing downs | 0.411 | 5.342 | 7.2% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.713 | 24.244 | 6.0% |
| Pass | 0.669 | 22.074 | 11.5% |
| Rush | 2.170 | 2.170 | 0.4% |
| 1st down | 0.766 | 6.890 | 3.6% |
| 2nd down | 0.290 | 5.224 | 9.3% |
| 3rd down | 1.660 | 9.959 | 5.8% |
| Standard downs | 0.720 | 15.120 | 5.5% |
| Passing downs | 0.702 | 9.124 | 7.2% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | -0.222 | -2.669 | 5.5% |
| Pass | 0.402 | 1.205 | 2.3% |
| Rush | -0.430 | -3.874 | 10.7% |
| 1st down | -0.046 | -0.319 | 6.9% |
| 2nd down | 1.144 | 2.287 | 2.6% |
| 3rd down | -0.200 | -0.401 | 5.4% |
| Standard downs | -0.389 | -4.282 | 6.9% |
| Passing downs | 1.613 | 1.613 | 1.7% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.616 | 14.174 | 4.1% |
| Pass | 0.616 | 14.174 | 8.0% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | 0.630 | 5.042 | 3.2% |
| 2nd down | 0.904 | 7.233 | 4.1% |
| 3rd down | 2.025 | 10.125 | 4.8% |
| Standard downs | 0.361 | 5.052 | 3.6% |
| Passing downs | 1.014 | 9.123 | 5.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.339 | 3.727 | 3.9% |
| Pass | -1.715 | -3.430 | 1.3% |
| Rush | 0.795 | 7.157 | 7.1% |
| 1st down | -0.015 | -0.090 | 4.7% |
| 2nd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 3rd down | 1.943 | 7.773 | 8.2% |
| Standard downs | 0.239 | 1.913 | 4.1% |
| Passing downs | 0.605 | 1.814 | 3.3% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1.041 | 6.244 | 3.8% |
| Pass | 1.335 | 6.677 | 5.2% |
| Rush | -0.434 | -0.434 | 1.6% |
| 1st down | 1.205 | 4.820 | 5.2% |
| 2nd down | 0.712 | 1.424 | 3.7% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 1.261 | 6.306 | 4.1% |
| Passing downs | -0.062 | -0.062 | 2.7% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.519 | 5.190 | 3.4% |
| Pass | 0.519 | 5.190 | 6.6% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | 0.588 | 2.352 | 3.0% |
| 2nd down | 0.473 | 2.838 | 6.1% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 0.176 | 1.059 | 2.8% |
| Passing downs | 1.033 | 4.131 | 5.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1.114 | 7.795 | 3.2% |
| Pass | 1.114 | 7.795 | 5.8% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | 0.843 | 2.530 | 2.8% |
| 2nd down | 1.316 | 5.265 | 5.4% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 1.114 | 7.795 | 4.2% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.205 | 3.075 | 3.0% |
| Pass | 0.125 | 1.623 | 5.1% |
| Rush | 0.726 | 1.452 | 0.8% |
| 1st down | 0.243 | 1.456 | 2.7% |
| 2nd down | 0.174 | 1.391 | 4.6% |
| 3rd down | 0.228 | 0.228 | 1.1% |
| Standard downs | 0.346 | 2.770 | 2.3% |
| Passing downs | 0.044 | 0.305 | 4.5% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1.867 | 3.734 | 2.4% |
| Pass | 1.867 | 3.734 | 3.9% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | -0.969 | -0.969 | 2.5% |
| 2nd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 1.867 | 3.734 | 3.0% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0.880 | 1.760 | 2.4% |
| Pass | 0.880 | 1.760 | 3.9% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | -0.130 | -0.130 | 2.5% |
| 2nd down | 1.890 | 1.890 | 3.7% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 0.880 | 1.760 | 3.0% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4.078 | 4.078 | 1.7% |
| Pass | 4.078 | 4.078 | 2.9% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 2nd down | 4.078 | 4.078 | 4.5% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | 4.078 | 4.078 | 2.7% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | -1.055 | -1.055 | 1.2% |
| Pass | -1.055 | -1.055 | 2.0% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 2nd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 3rd down | -1.055 | -1.055 | 7.1% |
| Standard downs | -1.055 | -1.055 | 1.5% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Split | Average PPA | Total PPA | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | -0.694 | -0.694 | 1.2% |
| Pass | -0.694 | -0.694 | 2.0% |
| Rush | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 1st down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| 2nd down | -0.694 | -0.694 | 3.7% |
| 3rd down | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
| Standard downs | -0.694 | -0.694 | 1.5% |
| Passing downs | — | 0.000 | 0.0% |
2026 · Through provider Week 8. Each metric uses only published FBS teams with a numeric value. Higher percentile is better; tied values receive the midpoint of their positions, rounded to a whole percentile. Missing values are unranked.
| Metric | Value | Percentile | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offense PPA/play | 0.172 | 61st138 teams | higher |
| Offense success rate | 0.449 | 65th138 teams | higher |
| Offense explosiveness | 1.203 | 36th138 teams | higher |
| Offense pass PPA/play | 0.325 | 75th138 teams | higher |
| Offense rush PPA/play | 0.041 | 27th138 teams | higher |
| Defense PPA/play | 0.022 | 69th138 teams | lower |
| Defense success rate | 0.342 | 95th138 teams | lower |
| Defense explosiveness | 1.493 | 1st138 teams | lower |
| Defense havoc created | 0.168 | 65th138 teams | higher |
Captured 2026-10-30. Offense: 98% of 284 attempts charted. Average depth of target 9.1 yards (67th percentile of FBS). Yards after catch 5.6 per completion. Completion 63.4%, 8.2 yards per attempt, pass PPA 0.34.
| Side | Actual | Expected | CPOE (pp) | Qualifying / all attempts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offense | 60.0% | 61.1% | -1.1 | 225 / 284 |
| Defense allowed | 66.4% | 61.9% | +4.5 | 229 / 261 |
Actual and expected use the same qualifying attempts, which can be fewer than all passes. CPOE is their difference in percentage points (pp); higher is better on offense, lower allowed is better on defense. CFBD models FBS-vs-FBS passes, excluding spikes, throwaways, intentional grounding and attempts without air yards. — means unavailable; small samples have fewer than 40 qualifying attempts.
138 teams with at least 40 charted attempts. The highlighted point is Pittsburgh.
Highlighted bars are deep zones. Shares are of located attempts only.
| Side | Attempts | Charted | ADOT | YAC | Comp % | PPA | CPOE | CPOE att |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passing offense | 284 | 98% | 9.1 | 5.6 | 63.4% | 0.34 | -1.1 pp | 225 |
| Passing defense | 261 | 99% | 8.2 | 5.8 | 65.1% | 0.32 | +4.5 pp | 229 |
| Side | Attempts | Yards / carry | Success | PPA | Line yards / rush | Second-level yards / rush | Open-field yards / rush | Stuff rate | Power success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offense | 276 | 4.5 | 46.4% | 0.09 | 3.30 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 13.4% | 71.1% |
| Defense allowed | 239 | 2.3 | 31.0% | -0.13 | 2.10 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 24.1% | 66.7% |
Second-level yards are gained 5–10 yards past the line; open-field yards are beyond 10. These are provider per-rush averages, not totals. Power success measures success with two or fewer yards needed. Exact line-metric and power-success denominators are not supplied in this feed.
| Side | Yards recorded | Individual | Unattributed | Sacks | Kneels | Team rushes | Multiple carriers | Direction located / eligible |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offense | 271 / 276 | 265 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 260 / 261 · 99.6% |
| Defense allowed | 234 / 239 | 203 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 215 / 216 · 99.5% |
Counts are attempts. Team totals include sacks, kneels, team-only rushes and unresolved attribution; these categories can overlap and must not be summed. Direction coverage uses ordinary direction-eligible rushes, not all attempts. Missing fields in older captures remain unavailable.
Raw provider values, no opponent adjustment; not model inputs. CFBD metric definitions.
2026 · Passing CPOE · percentage points. Dashed line: season -1.1 pp. 7 of 8 captured games have this metric. Missing observations break the line.
CPOE is completion percentage over expected on qualifying FBS-vs-FBS attempts; positive means more completions than expected. PPA is raw provider PPA. These are game observations, not opponent-adjusted forecasts. P labels postseason weeks.
| Week | Opponent | Pass att | CPOE att | Comp %* | Expected %* | CPOE | ADOT | Pass PPA | Rush att | Rush yds/carry | Rush PPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | Miami (OH) | 45 | 42 | 76.2% | 59.5% | +16.7 pp | 10.5 | 0.76 | 31 | 5.4 | 0.10 |
| W2 | UCF | 29 | 29 | 62.1% | 61.0% | +1.1 pp | 8.2 | 0.33 | 43 | 2.4 | -0.17 |
| W3 | Syracuse | 23 | 23 | 43.5% | 61.0% | -17.5 pp | 8.3 | -0.23 | 37 | 6.6 | 0.48 |
| W4 | Bucknell | 53 | 0 | — | — | — | 8.7 | 0.78 | 30 | 6.6 | 0.22 |
| W5 | Virginia Tech | 30 | 30 | 60.0% | 63.7% | -3.7 pp | 7.8 | 0.25 | 30 | 3.6 | 0.13 |
| W6 | North Carolina | 44 | 44 | 61.4% | 64.1% | -2.7 pp | 7.7 | -0.13 | 41 | 3.7 | -0.06 |
| W7 | Boston College | 25 | 25 | 44.0% | 57.9% | -13.9 pp | 11.4 | 0.08 | 39 | 5.0 | 0.10 |
| W8 | Miami | 35 | 32 | 59.4% | 59.6% | -0.2 pp | 10.5 | 0.41 | 25 | 3.1 | -0.03 |
*Completion and expected rates use the same CPOE-eligible attempts. ADOT uses available air-yard attempts; a game needs at least one. No missing family is filled with the other family’s data.
2026 season to date · CFBD · captured 2026-10-30T11:16:37.416814+00:00. Descriptive totals, including postseason when present.
31 punts · 43.0 gross yards/punt · 41.9 net yards/punt
8 inside the 20 · 2 touchbacks · 0 blocked
Known gross yards: 31/31 punts. Known net yards: 28/31 punts.
16 returns · 8.7 yards/return · 0 touchdowns
0 muffs · 1 opponent punts blocked
Known return yards: 16/16 returns. Return totals include team-only and unattributed plays.
| Game | Punts | Gross yd/punt | Net yd/punt | Known net yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Week 8 · Miami | 6 | 44.3 | 39.7 | 6/6 |
| Week 7 · Boston College | 1 | 48.0 | 70.0 | 1/1 |
| Week 6 · North Carolina | 3 | 34.3 | 36.5 | 2/3 |
| Week 5 · Virginia Tech | 6 | 46.8 | 51.0 | 5/6 |
| Week 4 · Bucknell | 2 | 29.5 | 29.5 | 2/2 |